What’s On? 23rd-26th March 2017

Every week we tell you what shows are coming up this weekend and what has been announced. Check it out!


THURSDAY


WhatCulture Pro Wrestling Pro Wrestling World Cup ’17 – Scottish QualifierPreview
Motherwell Concert Hall, Motherwell
Announced:
Will Ospreay vs Matt Riddle vs Marty Scurll
WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup: Qualifier – Drew Galloway vs Mark Coffey
WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup: Qualifier – Joe Hendry vs Kenny Williams
WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup: Qualifier – Liam Thomson vs Joe Coffey
WCPW Pro Wrestling World Cup: Qualifier – BT Gunn vs Lewis Girvan


FRIDAY


EPW American Wrestling
Alloa Town Hall, Alloa


SATURDAY


Scottish School of Wrestling Burning Ambition
Regal Theatre, Bathgate
Announced:
SSW Diamond’s Championship – Sara (c) vs Angel Hayze vs Lay Lee Ray
SPWO UK Championship – Open Challenge – Dave Jeremi (c) vs ???
SSW Worlds Championship – Mikey Ratings (c) vs Jonny Storm


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment Uprising
Ardler Complex, Dundee
Announced:
The Jackal vs ???
Open Challenge – Debbie Sharpe vs ???
The Scum Bucks (Ian Ambrose & JD Wilde) w/Eddie Devine vs Deadcell (Nathan Reynolds & Kevin Williams)
SWE Future Division Championship – Steven ‘Air’ Myles (c) vs The Riot Chris James
SWE Heavyweight Championship – Euan G Mackie (c) vs Steve Kuningas


SUNDAY


Source Wrestling School Showcase
Cogan Street, Glasgow
Announced:
Four Way Tag Team Elimination – The Forgotten (Glen Dunbar & Alex Cavanagh) vs The Titans Of The North (Alexander Darwin MacAllan & Rowan Frey) vs The Great White Fence Builders (Craig Forsyth & Stephen Hughes) vs MANateur Wrestling (Manlon & Daihlan Hendry)
MATT DALY vs Xero
Luke Matthews vs Kieran McColm
Massimo vs David Devlin
Cobra Carr vs Mikey Whiplash
Six Way Elimination – Scott McManus vs Kai Williams-King vs Shaun Walker vs Christopher Saynt vs Robbie Solar vs Grant McIvor


Keep up to date on what’s happening near you using the OSWtv Event Calender with the most recent announcements on OSWtv on Facebook.

Advertisements