What’s On? | 29th June-2nd July 2017

Every week we tell you what shows are coming up this weekend and what has been announced. Check it out!


THURSDAY


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment Too Hot For PG
Bar 15, Dundee
Announced:
gWo vs Deadcell (Kevin Williams & Nathan Reynolds)
Stallyon vs Zack Leon
Triple Threat – JD Wilde vs Steven ‘Air’ Myles vs Alex Webb
Euan G Mackie vs Spike Tierney
SWE Future Division Championship – Ian Ambrose (c) vs The Jackal


World Wide Wrestling League Wrestling Showdown
Penicuik Town Hall, Penicuik
Announced:
Mike Musso vs Timm Wylie
Leah Owens & Sara vs Sammii Jayne & Debbie Sharpe


FRIDAY


Rock N Wrestle The Great Highland Bash
The Ironworks, Inverness
Announced:
Bull James vs TJ Rage
Rock N Wrestle Tag Team Championships – Just Uz (BT Gunn & Stevie Xavier) vs The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James)
Rock N Wrestle Heavyweight Championship – Jack Jester (c) vs Wolfgang


World Wide Wrestling League Wrestling Showdown
Wick Social Club, Wick
Announced:
Emily Hayden vs Debbie Sharpe


SATURDAY


Reckless Intent Wrestling Live in Livingston
Murieston Scout Hall, Livingston
Announced:
Rob Mills vs Justin Deed
Jam O’Malley vs Euan G Mackie
Kieran McColm vs Delsin Dayre
Dave Conrad, Theo Doros & ??? vs Paul Tracey, David Devlin & Lucian Maynard Smith
Reckless Intent UK Championship – DCT (c) vs Dickie Divers
Reckless Intent Championship – Champion Open Challenge – James Scott (c) vs ???


WrestleZone Live in Ellon
Victoria Hall, Ellon
Announced:
Scotty Swift vs Lord Mr Malice
Super Executioner vs Johnny Lions
Bryan Tucker, Zach Dynamite & Blue Thunder vs Sterling Oil (William Sterling, Alan Sterling & Damien)
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) (c) vs Andy Wild & Nathan North
WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship – Aspen Faith (c) vs Bradley Evans
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Shawn Johnson (c) vs Mr P


Caithness Pro Wrestling High Stakes
Royal British Legion, Thurso
Announced:
Bobby Roberts vs Lad Chapman
Loser Leaves CPW – Necro vs Eric Arkham
CPW Undisputed Championship vs CPW Highland Regional Championship – Connor Rose (c) vs King Robert Wishart (c)


World Wide Wrestling League Wrestling Showdown
Ullapool Village Hall, Ullapool
Announced:
Emily Hayden vs Debbie Sharpe


World Wide Wrestling League Wrestling Showdown
Dingwall Town Hall, Dingwall
Announced:
Emily Hayden vs Debbie Sharpe


SUNDAY


World Wide Wrestling League Wrestling Showdown
Bishopmill Hall, Elgin
Announced:
Emily Hayden vs Debbie Sharpe


Keep up to date on what’s happening near you using the OSWtv Event Calender with the most recent announcements on OSWtv on Facebook.

Advertisements