What’s On | 21st-23rd September 2018

Every week we tell you what shows are coming up this weekend and what has been announced. Check it out!


FRIDAY


World Wide Wrestling League ‘Wrestlution XII’
Rothes Halls | Glenrothes
Announced:
Luke Aldridge vs Bram
Nursery Crimes Match – Euan G Mackie vs Kevin Williams
W3L Tag Team Championships – Prince Asad & Saqib Ali (c) vs TJ Rage & Krieger
W3L Women’s Championship – Jayla Dark vs Emily Hayden
W3L Wrestling Showdown Championship – Dickie Divers (c) vs Taylor Bryden
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Mike Musso (c) vs Johnny Lions


SATURDAY


Pro Wrestling Elite ‘Live!’
Ayr Town Hall | Ayr
Announced:
Joe Hendry w/Leyton Buzzard vs Aaron Echo
Kid Fite vs Iestyn Rees
BT Gunn vs Khifie West
Kay Lee Ray vs Viper
Liam Thomson vs Joe Coffey
Polo Promotions (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey) vs The Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels)
PWE Heavyweight Championship – Kenny Williams (c) vs Wolfgang


Source Wrestling ‘Live In Mount Vernon’
Mount Vernon Community Hall | Glasgow
Announced:
Jayla Dark vs Anastasia
Craig Anthony vs Ryan Griffin
The Underdogs (Kieran Kelly & Scott McManus) vs The Violence Institute (Xero & Luke Matthews)
Source Championship – Alexander Darwin MacAllan (c) vs Mikey Whiplash


World Wide Wrestling League ‘Wrestling Showdown’
Aireborough Leisure Centre | Guiseley
Announced:
TBA


WrestleZone ‘Live In Brechin’
City Hall | Brechin
Announced:
Jason Reed vs Bryan Tucker
Mikkey Vago vs Bradley Evans
Dino Del Monte vs Chris Archer
Ted O’Keefe vs Kaden Garrick
WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship – Zach Dynamite (c) vs Scotty Swift
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Fatal Four Way – Damien (c) vs Andy Wild vs Aspen Faith vs Johnny Lions


SUNDAY


World Wide Wrestling League ‘Wrestling Showdown’
Todmorden Town Hall | Todmorden
Announced:
TBA


Insane Championship Wrestling ‘Bravehearto’
The Garage | Glasgow
Announced:
Adam Maxted vs Lionheart
Mikey Whiplash vs Joe Coffey
Grado vs Joe Hendry w/Leyton Buzzard
Sha Samuels w/Jack Jester vs Iestyn Rees w/Red Lightning
Kay Lee Ray vs Kez Evans
The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) vs The Fite Network (Lou King Sharp & Krieger)
Good Housekeeping Match – Wolfgang vs Liam Thomson
ICW Zero-G Championship – Mark Coffey (c) vs Aaron Echo
ICW World Heavyweight Championship – DCT (c) vs Jackie Polo w/Coach Trip


*Card Subject To Change*


Keep up to date on what’s happening near you using the Scottish Wrestling Network Event Calendar.

Advertisements