What’s On | 29th-30th September 2018

Every week we tell you what shows are coming up this weekend and what has been announced. Check it out!


SATURDAY


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment ‘Uprising’
Ardler Complex | Dundee
Announced:
TBA


Premier British Wrestling ‘Live In Larbert’
Dobbie Hall | Larbert
Announced:
Kenny Williams vs BT Gunn
Dylan Angel vs Andy Wild
Aaron Echo vs Jack Jester
Grado vs Liam Thomson
Lucha DS vs Davey Blaze w/Charles Boddington
PBW Tag Team Championships – Krieger & Lou King Sharp (c) vs Craig Anthony & Kieran Kelly


WrestleZone ‘Live In Keith’
Longmore Hall | Keith
Announced:
Blue Thunder vs Zach Dynamite
Ryan Riley vs Bryan Tucker
Bradley Evans vs Kaden Garrick
Cysto vs Crusher Craib
Ted O’Keefe vs Scotty Swift
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Damien (c) vs Chris Archer


Wrestling Experience Scotland ‘Rumble In The Regal’
Reconnect Regal Theatre | Bathgate
Announced:
Rumble In The Regal Qualifier – BT Gunn vs Jack Jester
Rumble In The Regal Qualifier – Irving Garrett vs Andy Wild
Rumble In The Regal Qualifier – Leyton Buzzard vs Lionheart
Rumble In The Regal Qualifier – Wolfgang vs Kez Evans
Rumble In The Regal Qualifier – The Govan Team (Ravie Davie & Cousin Zander) vs The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James)
Rumble In The Regal Qualifier – Four Way – Austin Osiris vs Charlie Vyce vs Soldato vs Thatcher Wright
Rumble In The Regal – ??? vs ??? vs ??? vs ??? vs ??? vs ??? vs ???


Source Wrestling ‘Live In Burnside’
Burnside Scout Hall | Rutherglen
Announced:
The Violence Institute (MATT DALY, Xero & Luke Matthews) vs The Underdogs (Kieran Kelly & Scott McManus) & Craig Forsyth
Luke Aldridge vs Rowan Frey
Source Wrestling Championship – Alexander Darwin MacAllan (c) vs Chris Renfrew


SUNDAY


Wrestling Experience Scotland ‘Five Pound Wrestling’
The Asylum | Glasgow
Announced:
Secret Match – ??? vs ???


*Card Subject To Change*


Keep up to date on what’s happening near you using the Scottish Wrestling Network Event Calendar.

Advertisements