What’s On | 5th-7th October 2018

Every week we tell you what shows are coming up this weekend and what has been announced. Check it out!


FRIDAY


Carnage In Caol
Caol Community Centre | Caol
Announced:
The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) vs Saqib Ali & Kid Fite
KUMA vs ???
Crusher Craib vs Jack Jester
Jackie Polo vs Joe Coffey


Wrestling Experience Scotland ‘Live In Dennistoun’
Wood Street Social Club | Dennistoun
Announced:
Paxxo & Leyton Buzzard vs The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James)
Viper vs Jokey
Lionheart vs Eli Bulwark
BT Gunn vs Liam Thomson
Wolfgang vs Red Lightning


SATURDAY


WrestleZone ‘Live In Balmedie’
Leisure Centre | Balmedie
Announced:
Alan Sterling vs Bryan Tucker
Blue Thunder vs Ted O’Keefe
Kaden Garrick vs Dino Del Monte
Jason Reed vs Scotty Swift
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) (c) vs Zach Dynamite & Bradley Evans
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Damien (c) vs Andy Wild


Reckless Intent Wrestling ‘The Reckless Rumble’
Murieson Scout Hall | Livingston
Announced:
RI Hardcore Championship – Empty Arena Match – Justin Deed (c) vs Jam O’Malley
VIP Ticket Holder Match – Robbie Solar vs Brandon Adams
Chris Renfrew vs King Robert Wishart
Craig Anthony vs Delsin Dayre
Age of Orion (Michael Chase & Theo Doros) vs The Goss Dynasty (Dickie Divers & Jack Morris)
Eric Canyon vs Falcon
RI Heavyweight Championship – Reckless Rumble – Entrants Confirmed: Grado (c), Wee Jimmy, Jarek Nowak, Jonathan Richards, Dr Effen, Falcon, Conscience, Eric Canyon, Brandon Adams, Justin Deed, Delsin Dayre, Rob Mills, Jackie Grady, Scott McManus, Craig Anthony, Alexander Darwin MacAllan, Robbie Solar, Dickie Divers, Theo Doros, Jack Morris, David Devlin, Michael Chase, Chris Renfrew, Ian Skinner


SUNDAY


Insane Championship Wrestling ‘Fight Club Taping’
The Garage | Glasgow
Announced:
Aivil vs Kasey w/The Wee Man
Jack Jester w/Sha Samuels vs Bram w/Red Lightning
Grado vs Kid Fite
Joe Hendry w/Leyton Buzzard vs Andy Wild
Dickie Divers vs Liam Thomson
The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) vs KoE (King Killa & Kai Williams-King)
Chairs Match – The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) vs Jimmy Havoc & Mark Haskins w/Vicky Haskins
ICW World Heavyweight Championship – Number One Contendership – Lionheart vs BT Gunn


*Card Subject To Change*


Keep up to date on what’s happening near you using the Scottish Wrestling Network Event Calendar.

Advertisements