Scottish Wrestling Roundup – November 2nd 2018

What’s On This Weekend


Results


Caithness Pro Wrestling have announced the following for ‘War’ on November 17th at the Wick Assembly Rooms, Wick;

  • Russell Adamson vs mystery opponent

Discovery Wrestling have announced the following for ’48 Months Later’ on November 4th at the Jam House, Edinburgh;

  • Pure Dead Brilliant (Kid Fite, Lou King Sharp & Krieger) vs Team Deadly Serious (Michael Chase, Dave Conrad & Bad Bones)

Fierce Females have announced the following for ‘Dark’ on November 18th at the Shed, Glasgow;

  • Sammii Jayne vs Raven Creed

Insane Championship Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Fight Club Tapings’ on November 11th at the Garage, Glasgow;

  • Isla Dawn vs Aivil
  • Joe Hendry w/Leyton Buzzard vs Andy Wild
  • The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) vs The Titans (Alexander Darwin MacAllan & Rowan Frey)
  • Wolfgang vs BT Gunn
  • ICW Tag Team Championships: The Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels) (c) vs The Purge (Stevie James & Krobar)

‘Granite City Fight Club’ on November 25th at the Assembly, Aberdeen;

  • ICW Women’s World Championship: Viper (c) vs Sammii Jayne
  • Liam Thomson vs Joe Hendry w/Leyton Buzzard
  • Aaron Echo vs Kid Fite
  • Damien & The Purge (Stevie James & Krobar) vs Sugar Dunkerton & The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan)

Premier British Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Greenock’ on November 10th at the Greenock Town Hall, Greenock;

  • Liam Thomson vs Wolfgang
  • Krieger w/Lou King Sharp vs Grado
  • Craig Anthony & Kieran Kelly vs TJ Rage & Davey Blaze w/Charles Boddington
  • Intergender Match: Lucha DS & Angel Hayze vs Jack Jester & Sammii Jayne

Source Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Live in Leithland’ on November 10th at the Leithland Neighbourhood Centre, Leithland;

  • Chris Renfrew vs Griffin

‘Live in Campsie’ on November 17th at the Campsie Memorial Hall, Lennoxtown;

  • Jayla Dark vs Debbie Keitel

‘Live in Govan’ on November 23rd at the Fairfield Club, Govan;

  • David Devlin vs Mikey Whiplash

World Wide Wrestling League have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Wrestling Showdown: Elgin’ on December 8th at the Bishopmill Hall, Elgin;

  • Tables Match: Mike Musso vs The Bulgarian Baker
  • Kevin Williams, Euan G. Mackie and Luke Aldridge in action

‘Wrestling Showdown: Kinghorn’ on December 27th at the Pettycur Bar Holiday Park, Kinghorn;

  • Johnny Lions in action

‘Wrestling Showdown: Broxburn’ on December 28th at the Strathbrock Community Centre, Broxburn;

  • Johnny Lions in action

WrestleZone have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Friends of ANCHOR Charity Show’ on November 3rd at the Cairncry Community Centre, Aberdeen;

  • WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship: Zach Dynamite (c) vs Ryan Riley
  • Triple Threat Match: Bradley Evans vs Dino Del Monte vs Cysto

‘Live in Huntly’ on November 10th at the Stewarts Hall, Huntly;

  • Blue Thunder vs Alan Sterling
  • Undisputed WrestleZone Championship: Damien (c) vs Crusher Craib
  • The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) vs The Outfit (Dino Del Monte & Ted O’Keefe)
Advertisements