Scottish Wrestling Roundup – November 9th 2018

What’s On This Weekend


Results


Caithness Pro Wrestling have announced the following for ‘War’ on November 17th at the Wick Assembly Rooms, Wick;

  • No DQ Match: Corvyn Cameron vs Connor Rose

Discovery Wrestling have added the following names to ‘Live in Edinburgh’ on January 18th at the Jam House, Edinburgh;

  • Joe Coffey
  • Sammii Jayne
  • David Starr
  • Nina Samuels
  • Martina
  • The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan)
  • CCK (Chris Brookes & Kid Lykos)

Fierce Females have announced the following for ‘Dark’ on November 18th at the Shed, Glasgow;

  • Veda Scott vs Valkyrie

Insane Championship Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Fight Club Tapings’ on November 11th at the Garage, Glasgow;

  • Mark Coffey vs Paxxo
  • Aaron Echo vs Joe Coffey w/Red Lightning

‘Granite City Fight Club’ on November 25th at the Assembly, Aberdeen;

  • Jackie Polo w/Coach Trip vs Andy Wild
  • Crusher Craib vs Lionheart

‘Fear & Loathing XI’ on December 2nd at the SSE Hydro, Glasgow;

  • #1 Contenders TLC Match: The Briscoe Brothers (Jay Briscoe & Mark Briscoe) vs The P.O.D (Rampage Brown & Ashton Smith) vs ??? vs ??? vs ??? vs ???

Premier British Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Live in Greenock’ on November 10th at the Greenock Town Hall, Greenock;

  • BT Gunn vs Kenny Williams
  • Open Challenge: Joe Coffey vs ???

‘Live in Dumbarton’ on November 24th at the Meadow Centre, Dumbarton;

  • Lucha DS vs Liam Thomson
  • Dylan Angel vs Jack Jester

Reckless Intent Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Livingston’ on December 1st at the Murieston Scout Hall, Livingston;

  • Jack Morris vs Mikey Whiplash
  • Reckless Intent Heavyweight Championship: Dickie Divers (c) w/Jonathan Richards vs Robbie Solar
  • Delsin Dayre vs Dr Effen

Respect Pro Wrestling have announced the following for ‘The St. Andrew’s Scrap’ on November 30th at the Garnock Community Social Club, Kilbirnie;

  • JD Bravo & Bobby Roberts vs The Violence Institute (Luke Matthews & MATT DALY)

Scottish Wrestling Alliance have announced the following for ‘Battlezone’ on November 24th at the Motherwell Concert Hall, Motherwell;

  • Timm Wylie & Dickie Divers vs Mikey Whiplash & Gangrel

They have also added the following names to the Battlezone Match;

  • Jack Jester
  • Sha Samuels
  • Jackie Polo
  • Lionheart
  • Red Lightning
  • Kieran Kelly
  • Stevie James
  • Krobar
  • Alexander Darwin MacAllan
  • Rowan Frey

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment have announced the following for ‘Uprising’ on November 24th at the Ardler Complex, Dundee;

  • Intergender Match: JD Wilde & Darcy vs The Jackal & KC Spinelli

Source Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Live in Leithland’ on November 10th at the Leithland Neighbourhood Centre, Leithland;

  • Source Championship: Alexander Darwin MacAllan (c) vs Scott McManus

‘Live in Govan’ on November 23rd at the Fairfield Club, Govan;

  • The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) vs The Govan Team (Ravie Davie & Cousin Zander)
  • Sammii Jayne vs Angel Hayze

World Wide Wrestling League have announced the following for ‘Action Academy Showcase’ on November 25th at the Evans Business Centre, Kirkcaldy;

  • Johnny Lions vs Hugo Harris
  • Fatal Four Way Elimination Match: Euan G. Mackie vs Zack Leon vs The Tormentor vs KJ Nitro
  • Handicap Match: Chris Lamb & Leo King vs Spike Tierney
  • Aldridge Open: Luke Aldridge vs ???
  • Kevin Williams & Jace Jackson w/Darcy vs John Kerr & The Asian Damnation

WrestleZone have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Live in Huntly’ on November 10th at the Stewarts Hall, Huntly;

  • Mr P vs Bradley Evans
  • Kaden Garrick vs Ryan Riley
  • Zach Dynamite vs Cysto

‘Live in Arbroath’ on November 24th at the Arbroath Community Centre, Arbroath;

  • Ryan Riley vs Crusher Craib
  • WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship: Zach Dynamite (c) vs Johnny Lions
  • Triple Threat Match: Kaden Garrick vs Alan Sterling vs Bradley Evans

‘Christmas Chaos’ on December 8th at the Danestone Community Centre, Aberdeen;

  • BT Gunn returns
Advertisements