What’s On | 21st-24th February 2019

Every week we tell you what shows are coming up this weekend and what has been announced. Check it out!


THURSDAY


Premier British Wrestling ‘Live In Wishaw’
Berryhill Primary School | Wishaw
Announced:
TBC


FRIDAY


Reckless Intent Wrestling ‘Live In Cumbernauld’
St Lucy’s Primary School | Cumbernauld
Announced:
Michael Chase vs Dr Effen
Jarek Nowak vs Jonathan Richards
Angel Hayze vs Emily Hayden
Xero vs Theo Doros
The Headbanders (Jackie Grady & Rob Mills) vs Freddie The Fan Boy & Craig Forsyth
RI UK Championship – Chris Renfrew (c) vs Brandon Adams


Scottish Wrestling Alliance ‘Clydebank Homecoming’
Clydebank Town Hall | Clydebank
Announced:
Red Lightning vs Leyton Buzzard
Jack Jester vs Lionheart
Rosie Nyte vs Jokey
Dickie Divers vs Jack Morris
SWA Tag Team Championships – I-Gen (Craig Anthony & Kieran Kelly) vs Scottish Luchadors (Robbie Solar & Lucha DS)
SWA Heavyweight Championship – Timm Wylie (c) vs Grado


SATURDAY


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment ‘Uprising: Fast Track Rumble’
The Ardler Complex | Dundee
Announced:
SWE Future Division Championship Tournament Quarter Final – LJT vs Hugo Harris
SWE Future Division Championship Tournament Quarter Final – Ken Kaiden vs KJ Nitro
SWE Future Division Championship Tournament Quarter Final – Luke Aldridge vs Zack Leon
SWE Future Division Championship Tournament Quarter Final – Scotty Riccio vs Spike Tierney
Fast Track Rumble – Entrants: TBC


Target Wrestling ‘Live In Lockerbie’
Lockerbie Town Hall | Lockerbie
Announced:
The Headbanders (Jackie Grady & Rob Mills) vs Medallion & Ivy Mist
Target Wrestling Tag Team Championships – Karnage & Monty Burns (c) vs Coyote Kid & Jam O’Malley
Target Wrestling High Octane Championship – Luke Ross (c) vs Michael Chase


World Wide Wrestling League ‘Remedy’
Carnegie Leisure Centre | Dunfermline
Announced:
Jason Reed vs ???
W3L Wrestling Showdown – Dickie Divers (c) vs Taylor Bryden
W3L Women’s Championship – Emily Hayden (c) vs Jayla Dark
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Johnny Lions (c) vs Luke Aldridge


WrestleZone ‘Live In Peterhead’
Palace Hotel | Peterhead
Announced:
Dino Del Monte vs Chris Archer
Ted O’Keefe vs Mikkey Vago
Blue Thunder w/William Sterling vs Scotty Swift
Bradley Evans & Zach Dynamite vs Damien & Shawn Johnson
WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship – Mr P (c) vs Ryan Riley


Wrestling Experience Scotland ‘Live In Bathgate’
Reconnect Regal Theatre | Bathgate
Announced:
BT Gunn & Kasey vs Aspen Faith & Sammii Jayne
Lionheart vs Aaron Echo
Kez Evans vs Charlie Vyce
The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) vs Luke Lyro & Paul Huntly
‘Just Justice’ Jackie Polo vs Leyton Buzzard


Unite With United Pro Wrestling
The Fisherman’s Hall | Buckie
Announced:
Tyler Reid vs Riley Adams
Delsin Dayre vs Steven ‘Air’ Myles
Chris Lamb vs Jack Morris
UPW Heavyweight Championship – Theo Doros (c) vs Euan G Mackie


SUNDAY


World Wide Wrestling League ‘Wrestling Showdown’
Linlithgow Leisure Centre | Linlithgow
Announced:
W3L Tag Team Championships – TJ Rage & Krieger (c) vs Euan G Mackie & Timm Wylie
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Johnny Lions (c) vs Dickie Divers


Insane Championship Wrestling ‘The Eighth Annual Square Go!’
SWG3 | Glasgow
Announced:
ICW Tag Team Championships – The Personification of Destruction (Rampage Brown & Ashton Smith) w/The Wee Man (c) vs The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan)
ICW Zero G Championship – Joe Coffey (c) vs Ilja Dragunov
ICW Women’s Championship – Kay Lee Ray (c) vs Toni Storm
ICW World Heavyweight Championship – Lionheart (c) vs Angelico
The Square Go Match – Confirmed Entrants: Krobar, Red Lightning, Viper, Krieger, Lou King Sharp, Jimmy Havoc, Aaron Echo, Grado, Wolfgang, Alexander Darwin MacAllan, Mark Coffey, Paxxo, Liam Thomson, Kenny Williams, Andy Wild, Kieran Kelly & Leyton Buzzard.


*Card Subject To Change*


Keep up to date on what’s happening near you using the Scottish Wrestling Network Event Calendar.

Advertisements