Scottish Wrestling Roundup – March 1st 2019

News

What’s On This Weekend


Results


Discovery Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Disco Derby’ on March 3rd at the Jam House, Edinburgh;

  • Fatal Four Way Match: Chief Deputy Dunne vs Kid Fite vs Aspen Faith vs BT Gunn

Insane Championship Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Drippin’ Like A Knackered Fridge’ on March 10th at the Assembly, Aberdeen;

  • ICW Zero-G Championship: Joe Coffey (c) vs Andy Wild
  • Bad Company (Wolfgang, BT Gunn & The Purge (Stevie James & Krobar)) vs The Dallas Mavericks (Joe Hendry, Leyton Buzzard, Ravie Davie & Kez Evans)
  • ICW Tag Team Championships: The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) (c) vs The Kinky Party (Jack Jester & Sha Samuels)
  • ICW World Heavyweight Championship: Lionheart (c) vs Mark Coffey
  • Viper vs Aivil

Premier British Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Live in Larbert’ on March 2nd at the Dobbie Hall, Larbert;

  • Triple Threat Match: Davey Blaze vs Craig Anthony vs Andy Wild

‘Live in Greenock’ on March 23rd at the Greenock Town Hall, Greenock;

  • I-Gen (Kieran Kelly & Craig Anthony) vs BT Gunn & Liam Thomson

Reckless Intent Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Livingston’ on March 2nd at the Murieston Scout Hall, Livingston;

  • Jarek Nowak, Craig Forsyth & Freddie The Fanboy vs Divinity (Delsin Dayre, Brandon Adams & Jackie Grady)
  • Career vs General Managership Street Fight: Jam O’Malley vs Kieran Ure

Source Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Fusion’ on March 2nd at the Mount Vernon Community Hall, Glasgow;

  • Source Championship: Alexander Darwin MacAllan (c) vs Grant McIvor
  • MATT DALY vs Scott McManus
  • Luke Matthews vs Dean Ford
  • Griffin vs Taylor Vite

‘Apex’ on March 16th at the Campsie Memorial Hall, Lennoxtown;

  • Sammii Jayne vs Anastasia
  • KOE (Kai Williams-King & King Killa) vs The Underdogs (Kieran Kelly & Scott McManus)

‘Origins’ on March 17th at the Source Wrestling School, Glasgow;

  • Anastasia & Angel Hayze vs Sammii Jayne & Ashley Vega
  • Aspen Faith vs Scott McManus
  • Six Way Elimination Match: Griffin vs MATT DALY vs Luke Matthews vs Lewis Girvan vs Taylor Vite vs Grant McIvor
  • Alexander Darwin MacAllan vs Luke Aldridge
  • King of the Streets Match: Manlon vs Shaun Walker
  • KOE (Kai Williams-King & King Killa) vs Mark J Wilson & Cody Crawford
  • Kieran Kelly vs Xero

United Pro Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Peterhead’ on March 23rd at the Rescue Hall, Peterhead;

  • UPW Heavyweight Championship: Theo Doros (c) vs Chris Lamb

WrestleZone have announced the following for ‘Regal Rumble’ on March 16th at the Northern Hotel, Aberdeen;

  • Crusher Craib vs Grado

They have also added the following names to the 2019 Regal Rumble Match;

  • Alan Sterling
  • Dino Del Monte
  • Lewis Girvan
  • Blue Thunder
  • Grado
  • Bradley Evans
Advertisements