Scottish Wrestling Roundup – March 8th 2019

News

What’s On This Weekend


Results


Fierce Females have announced the following for ‘Goddesses of War’ on April 14th at the Shed, Glasgow;

  • Fatal Four Way Match: Martina vs Jetta vs Ashley Vega vs Amy Allonsy

Insane Championship Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Drippin’ Like A Knackered Fridge’ on March 10th at the Assembly, Aberdeen;

  • Kieran Kelly vs Scott McManus

‘So’s Yer Maw 2’ on April 7th at the Garage, Glasgow;

  • Triple Threat Match: Leyton Buzzard vs Jody Fleisch vs Ricky Knight Jr.

They have also added the following teams to the 2019 King of Hawners Tournament on May 26th and 27th at the Garage, Glasgow;

  • The Sinky Party (Jack Jester, Sha Samuels & Liam Thomson)

Premier British Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Greenock’ on March 23rd at the Greenock Town Hall, Greenock;

  • Jack Jester & TJ Rage vs Grado & Paxxo
  • Aaron Echo vs Dylan Angel

They have also added the following names to ‘Live in Cumbernauld’ on March 14th at the Eastfield Primary School, Cumbernauld;

  • BT Gunn
  • Lou King Sharp
  • Krieger
  • Davey Blaze
  • Paxxo
  • Lucha DS
  • Kieran Kelly
  • Prince Asad

Pro Wrestling Elite have added the following names to ‘Elite Rumble VI’ on March 16th at the Citadel, Ayr;

  • Joe Coffey

Reckless Intent Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Live in Hamilton’ on March 23rd at the Greenfield Social Club, Hamilton;

  • Reckless Intent Heavyweight Championship: Dickie Divers (c) vs Craig Forsyth
  • Michael Chase vs Jack Morris
  • The Enlightened (Jackie Grady & Rob Mills) vs Steven Myles & Alex Webb
  • Freddie The Fanboy vs Brandon Adams

‘Live in Livingston’ on April 6th at the Murieston Scout Hall, Livingston;

  • Winner Takes All Match for the Reckless Intent Heavyweight and UK Championships: Dickie Divers (HW) vs Chris Renfrew (UK)
  • Sugar Dunkerton vs Delsin Dayre
  • Last Man Standing Match: Eric Canyon vs Conscience

Scottish Wrestling Alliance have announced the following for ‘Live in Paisley’ on May 31st at the Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley;

  • Bea Priestley debuts

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment have announced the following for ‘Barely Legal Mother’s Day Massacre’ on March 31st at the Church, Dundee;

  • SWE Hardcore Championship: Kevin Williams (c) vs Ron Corvus

Source Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Apex’ on March 16th at the Campsie Memorial Hall, Lennoxtown;

  • Griffin vs David Devlin
  • Source Championship: Alexander Darwin MacAllan (c) vs Glen Dunbar

United Pro Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Peterhead’ on March 23rd at the Rescue Hall, Peterhead;

  • Delsin Dayre vs Riley Adams

WrestleZone have announced the following for ‘Regal Rumble’ on March 16th at the Northern Hotel, Aberdeen;

  • Loser has their mouth washed out with soap – Andy Wild vs Alan Sterling

They have also added the following names to the 2019 Regal Rumble Match;

  • Aspen Faith
  • Mr Malice
  • Johnny Lions
  • Crusher Craib
  • Mikkey Vago
  • Ryan Riley
  • Thatcher Wright

Wrestling Experience Scotland have announced the following for ‘Live in Maryhill’ on March 23rd at the Community Central Hall, Maryhill;

  • Wolfgang vs BT Gunn
Advertisements