What’s On | 14th-17th March 2019

Every week we tell you what shows are coming up this weekend and what has been announced. Check it out!


THURSDAY


Premier British Wrestling ‘Live In Cumbernauld’
Eastfield Primary School | Cumbernauld
Announced:
Logan Smith, Jack McKenzie & Alex Parker vs Brian Frank, Danny Edwards & Ewan Oraw


SATURDAY


Pro Wrestling Elite ‘Elite Rumble VI’
The Citadel Centre | Ayr
Announced:
Viper vs Jokey
Jackie Polo vs Aaron Echo
PWE Tag Team Championships – Open Challenge – The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James) vs ??? & ???
PWE Heavyweight Championship – Kenny Williams (c) vs Mark Coffey
Elite Rumble – Entrants Confirmed: Aaron Echo, Jackie Polo, Joe Hendry, Khifie West, BT Gunn, Kez Evans, Kid Fite, Leyton Buzzard, Liam Thomson, Jack Jester


Source Wrestling ‘Apex’
Campsie Memorial Hall | Lennoxtown
Announced:
Taylor Vite vs Grant McIvor
Chris Renfrew vs Xero
Sammii Jayne vs Anastasia
Griffin vs David Devlin
KoE (Kai Williams-King & King Killa) vs The Underdogs (Scott McManus & Kieran Kelly)
Four Way – Shaun Walker vs Mikey Whiplash vs MATT DALY vs Luke Matthews
Source Wrestling Championship – Alexander Darwin MacAllan (c) vs Glen Dunbar


WrestleZone ‘Regal Rumble 2019’
The Northern Hotel | Aberdeen
Announced:
Pre-Show – Chris Archer vs Ryan Riley
Crusher Craib vs Grado
Mr P & Damien vs Zach Dynamite & Jason Reed
Wash Your Mouth Out With Soap Match – Alan Sterling vs Andy Wild
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Triple Threat – The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) (c) vs William Sterling & Blue Thunder vs Scotty Swift & Johnny Lions
Regal Rumble – Entrants Confirmed: Scotty Swift, RUDO Lightning, William Sterling, Kaden Garrick, Ted O’Keefe, Alan Sterling, Dino Del Monte, Lewis Girvan, Blue Thunder, Grado, Bradley Evans, Aspen Faith, Mister Malice, Johnny Lions, Crusher Craib, Mikkey Vago, Ryan Riley, Thatcher Wright, Chris Archer, Zach Dynamite, Caleb Valhalla, Jason Reed, Mr P, Andy Wild, Connor Inglis


SUNDAY


Source Wrestling ‘Origins’
Source Wrestling School | Glasgow
Announced:
Alexander Darwin MacAllan vs Luke Aldridge
Aspen Faith vs Scott McManus
Xero vs Kieran Kelly
KoE (Kai Williams-King & King Killa) vs Mark J Wilson & Cody Crawford
Angel Hayze & Anastasia vs Ashley Vega & Sammii Jayne
Six Way Elimination – Ryan Griffin vs MATT DALY vs Luke Matthews vs Lewis Girvan vs Taylor Vite vs Grant McIvor
King of the Streets – No Disqualification – Manlon vs Shaun Walker


Wrestling Experience Scotland ‘Five Pound Wrestling’
The Asylum | Glasgow
Announced:
Ross Hauser vs Raburo Mero
Thatcher Wright vs Levi Justice


*Card Subject To Change*


Keep up to date on what’s happening near you using the Scottish Wrestling Network Event Calendar.

Advertisements