Scottish Wrestling Roundup – March 29th 2019

News

What’s On This Weekend


Results


British Championship Wrestling have announced the following for ‘PAC Is Back’ on April 12th at the Kilmarnock Grand Hall, Kilmarnock;

  • Davey Blaze vs René Duprée
  • Liam Thomson vs Tucker
  • Kid Fite & Krieger vs I-Gen (Kieran Kelly & Craig Anthony)

Fierce Females have announced the following for ‘Goddesses of War’ on April 14th at the Shed, Glasgow;

  • Little Miss Roxxy vs Ivy

Insane Championship Wrestling have announced the following for ‘So’s Yer Maw 2’ on April 7th at the Garage, Glasgow;

  • Rampage Brown vs Angélico

Pro Wrestling Elite have announced the following for ‘Live in Ayr’ on May 4th at the Ayr Town Hall, Ayr;

  • PWE Heavyweight Championship: Kenny Williams (c) vs Joe Coffey

Reckless Intent Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Livingston’ on April 6th at the Murieston Scout Hall, Livingston;

  • If Freddie wins, Jam O’Malley will be reinstated: Freddie The Fanboy vs Kieran Ure
  • Divinity (Rob Mills & Brandon Adams) vs Alex Webb & Steven Myles

Scottish Wrestling Alliance have announced the following for ‘Live in Paisley’ on May 31st at the Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley;

  • Scottish X Championship: Kieran Kelly (c) vs Leyton Buzzard

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment have announced the following for ‘Uprising’ on March 30th at the Ardler Complex, Dundee;

  • Ron Corvus vs Nathan Reynolds
  • Zack Leon vs Chris James

Source Wrestling have announced the following for ‘New Wave’ on April 13th at the Leithland Neighbourhood Centre, Glasgow;

  • Source Championship #1 Contenders Round Robin Tournament: Kieran Kelly vs Shaun Walker
  • Source Championship #1 Contenders Round Robin Tournament: Kieran Kelly vs Grant McIvor
  • Source Championship #1 Contenders Round Robin Tournament: Shaun Walker vs Grant McIvor
  • Alexander Darwin MacAllan vs Manlon

United Pro Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Banff’ on Apil 14th at the Fife Lodge Hotel, Banff;

  • UPW Championship: Chris Lamb (c) vs Theo Doros

World Wide Wrestling League have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Live at Edinburgh Comic-Con – Day 1’ on April 6th at the Edinburgh International Conference Centre, Edinburgh;

  • Liam Thomson vs Euan G. Mackie
  • No Holds Barred Match: Mike Musso vs Craig Stephens

‘Live at Edinburgh Comic-Con – Day 2’ on April 7th at the Edinburgh International Conference Centre, Edinburgh;

  • W3L Women’s Championship: Emily Hayden (c) vs Angel Hayze
  • W3L Tag Team Championships: TJ Rage & Krieger (c) vs Timm Wylie & Euan G. Mackie

WrestleZone have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Live in Westhill’ on March 30th at the Ashdale Hall, Westhill;

  • Chris Archer vs Ryan Riley
  • Scotty Swift & Johnny Lions vs The Thunder Buddies (Blue Thunder & William Sterling)
  • VIP Ticket Holders Pre-Show: Dino Del Monte vs The Sam Barbour Experience

‘Aberdeen Anarchy’ on April 13th at the Beach Leisure Centre, Aberdeen;

  • WrestleZone Tag Team Championships #1 Contenders Triple Threat Match: The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) vs The Outfit (Dino Del Monte & Ted O’Keefe) vs The Foundation of the Future (Bradley Evans & Ryan Riley)
  • Grado vs Alan Sterling

Wrestling Experience Scotland have announced the following for ‘Live in Bathgate’ on June 22nd at the Reconnect Regal Theatre, Bathgate;

  • Grado debuts
Advertisements