What’s On | 12th-14th April 2019

Every week we tell you what shows are coming up this weekend and what has been announced. Check it out!


FRIDAY


British Championship Wrestling ‘PAC Is Back’
The Palace Theatre | Kilmarnock
Announced:
Liam Thomson vs Tucker
Davey Blaze vs Rene Dupree
Joe Coffey vs Sha Samuels
Kid Fite & Krieger vs I-Gen (Kieran Kelly & Craig Anthony)
Wolfgang & Jack Jester vs Kenny Williams & Grado
BCW Heavyweight Championship – Triple Threat – BT Gunn (c) vs PAC vs Jody Fleisch


SATURDAY


Source Wrestling ‘New Wave’
Leithland Neighbourhood Centre | Glasgow
Announced:
Taylor Vite vs Xero
Alexander Darwin MacAllan vs Manlon
KoE (Kai Williams-King & King Killa) vs Luke Matthews & Nathan North
Source Wrestling Championship Number One Contendership – Round Robin Tournament – Shaun Walker vs Kieran Kelly
Source Wrestling Championship Number One Contendership – Round Robin Tournament – Kieran Kelly vs Grant McIvor
Source Wrestling Championship Number One Contendership – Round Robin Tournament – Grant McIvor vs Shaun Walker


WrestleZone ‘Aberdeen Anarchy 2019’
The Beach Leisure Centre | Aberdeen
Announced:
VIP Bonus Match – Triple Threat – Caleb Valhalla vs Kaden Garrick vs Irving Garrett
Grado vs Alan Sterling w/Caleb Valhalla
PAC vs Zach Dynamite
Triple Threat – Crusher Craib vs Bingo Ballance vs Lionheart
WrestleZone Tag Team Championship Number One Contendership – Triple Threat – The Outfit (Dino Del Monte & Ted O’Keefe) vs The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) vs The Foundation of the Future (Ryan Riley & Bradley Evans)
WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship – Four Way – Mr P (c) vs Jason Reed vs Andy Wild vs Shawn Johnson
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Triple Threat – Steel Cage Match – The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) (c) vs Scotty Swift & Johnny Lions vs Blue Thunder & William Sterling
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Special Referee: Austin Osiris – RUDO Lightning (c) vs Damien


SUNDAY


United Pro Wrestling ‘Live In Banff’ – CANCELLED
Fife Lodge Hotel | Banff
Announced:
Tyler Reid vs Livewire Zack Matthews
Euan G Mackie vs Jack Morris
UPW Heavyweight Championship – Chris Lamb (c) vs Theo Doros


Fierce Females ‘Goddesses of War’
The Shed | Glasgow
Announced:
Mercedes Martinez vs Raven Creed
Jamie Hayter vs Valkyrie
Anastasia vs Ruby Radley w/Ivy
Little Miss Roxxy vs Ivy w/Ruby Radley
Four Way – Amy Allonsy vs Session Moth Martina vs Ashley Vega vs Emily Hayden
Fierce Females Internet Championship – Debbie Keitel (c) vs Angel Hayze
Fierce Females Scottish Championship – Jayla Dark (c) vs Jokey


*Card Subject To Change*


Keep up to date on what’s happening near you using the Scottish Wrestling Network Event Calendar.

Advertisements