Scottish Wrestling Roundup – May 17th 2019

NewsWhat’s On This Weekend


Results


Fierce Females have announced the following for ‘Exorcise Your Rite’ on June 23rd at the Shed, Glasgow;

  • I Do Match – Winner gets a Fierce Females Internet Championship match, loser gets fired: Sammie Jo vs Emily Hayden

Grado has announced the following for ‘Grado’s Big Family Wrestling Bash’ on May 18th at the Pavillion Theatre, Glasgow;

  • Justin Sysum vs Martin Kirby
  • Jackie Polo vs Joe Hendry
  • Intergender Match: Jack Jester & Jokey vs Iestyn Rees & Angel Hayze
  • Adam Maxted vs RUDO Lightning
  • Open Challenge: Crater vs ???

Insane Championship Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘King of Hawners – Night 1’ on May 26th at the Garage, Glasgow;

  • Rampage Brown vs Paxxo

‘I Ain’t Yer Pal, Dickface’ on June 16th at the Garage, Glasgow;

  • Grado in action

Premier British Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Dumbarton’ on June 1st at the Concord Community Centre, Dumbarton;

  • PBW Tag Team Championships: I-Gen (Kieran Kelly & Craig Anthony) (c) vs The Fite Network (Lou King Sharp & Krieger)

Pro Wrestling Innovation have announced the following for ‘Live in Viewpark’ on May 24th at the Viewpark Community Centre, Viewpark;

  • Lucha DS vs Davey Blaze
  • Dean Ford vs Paxxo

Reckless Intent Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Livingston’ on June 1st at the Murieston Scout Hall, Livingston;

  • Reckless Intent Heavyweight Championship & Reckless Intent UK Championship: Dickie Divers (c) vs Jonathan Richards
  • Wee Jimmy vs Dr Effen
  • If Renfrew wins, he’ll be added to the Cruel Summer main event. If he loses, he’ll never get a championship match again: Chris Renfrew vs Jack Morris
  • Divinity (Brandon Adams & Delsin Dayre) vs KOE (Kai Williams-King & King Killa)
  • Reckless Intent Hardcore Championship: Freddie The Fanboy (c) vs Rob Mills

Respect Pro Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Scotland vs England 2’ on May 31st at the Garnock Community Social Club, Kilbirnie;

  • Glen Dunbar vs Majik
  • Lewis Girvan vs Jack Starz

Scottish Wrestling Alliance have announced the following for ‘Paisley Pandemonium’ on May 31st at the Lagoon Leisure Centre, Paisley;

  • Viper, Jokey & Ashley Vega vs Lana Austin, Jamie Hayter & Angel Hayze

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment have announced the following for ‘Uprising’ on May 25th at the Coldside Parish Church, Dundee;

  • SWE Future Division Championship: Ken Kaiden (c) vs Zack Leon
  • SWE Heavyweight Championship: Scotty Riccio (c) vs Alex Cavanagh
  • SWE Fast Track Briefcase: Darren Blair (c) vs Grue

WrestleZone have announced the following for ‘Live in Stonehaven’ on May 18th at the Stonehaven Town Hall, Stonehaven;

  • Undisputed WrestleZone Championship: Damien (c) vs Ryan Riley
  • WrestleZone Tag Team Championships: Scotty Swift & Johnny Lions (c) vs Alan Sterling & Caleb Valhalla
  • VIP Ticket Holders Pre-Show: The Thunder Buddies (Blue Thunder & William Sterling) vs Los Cystos (Cysto 1 & Cysto 2)

Wrestling Experience Scotland have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Live in Maryhill’ on June 8th at the Community Central Hall, Maryhill;

  • The Govan Team (Ravie Davie & Cousin Zander) vs The Grind (Danny Cantrell & Ryan King)

‘Live in Bathgate’ on June 22nd at the Reconnect Regal Theatre, Bathgate;

  • Grado vs Jack Jester
Advertisements