What’s On | 24th-28th May 2019

Every week we tell you what shows are coming up this weekend and what has been announced. Check it out!


FRIDAY


Pro Wrestling Innovation ‘Live In Viewpark’
Viewpark Community Education Centre | Uddingston
Announced:
Kid Fite vs Daz Black
Lucha DS vs Davey Blaze
Jokey vs Angel Hayze
Dean Ford w/Matt Tyson vs Paxxo
Open Challenge – TJ Rage w/Charles Boddington vs ???
Triple Threat – Dylan Angel vs BY Gunn vs Liam Thomson


SATURDAY


Caithness Pro Wrestling ‘Northern Fights 2019’
The Royal British Legion | Thurso
Announced:
Mr E vs Mr X
Russell Adamson vs Connor Rose
Prizefighter Open Challenge – Dean Ford vs ???
CPW Undisputed Championship – Triple Threat – Lucha DS (c) vs Glen Dunbar vs Lad Chapman


Scottish Wrestling Entertainment ‘Uprising’
Coldside Parish Church | Dundee
Announced:
Tommy Cross vs John Kerr
Fast Track Briefcase – Darren Blair (c) vs Grue
SWE Tag Team Championships – Dead Cell (Kevin Williams & Nathan Reynolds) vs Fortune 500 (Felix Fortune & Hugo Harris)
SWE Future Division Championship – Ken Kaiden (c) vs Zack Leon
SWE Heavyweight Championship – Scotty Riccio (c) vs Alex Cavanagh


Wrestling Experience Scotland ‘Capital City Wrestling’
Crags Community Sports Centre | Edinburgh
Announced:
BT Gunn vs Sha Samuels
Leyton Buzzard vs Stevie James
Operation RedWolf (Rudo Lightning & Wolfgang) vs Jack Jester & Lionheart
Triple Threat – Ravie Davie vs Kez Evans vs Paxxo
SWA X Championship – Kieran Kelly (c) vs Liam Thomson


SUNDAY


Insane Championship Wrestling ‘King of Hawners’ Night One
The Garage | Glasgow
Announced:
Viper vs Anastasia
Rampage Brown vs Paxxo
Jody Fleisch & Jonny Storm vs The Nine9 (Dickie Divers & Jack Morris)
King of Hawners Tournament – Quarter Final – Bad Company (BT Gunn, Krobar & Stevie James) vs Dallas Mavericks (Joe Hendry, Ravie Davie & Kez Evans)
King of Hawners Tournament – Quarter Final – Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne, Los Federales Santos Jr & HT Drake) vs The Sinky Party (Jack Jester, Sha Samuels & Liam Thomson)
King of Hawners Tournament – Quarter Final – The Wild Boys (Andy Wild, Kieran Kelly & Aaron Echo) vs Power Forward (???, ??? & ???)
King of Hawners Tournament – Quarter Final – The Kings of the North (Damien Corvin, Bonesaw & Adam Maxted) vs More Than Hype (LJ Cleary, Nathan Martin & Darren Kearney)
ICW Zero-G Championship – Joe Coffey (c) vs Josh Terry


MONDAY


Insane Championship Wrestling ‘King of Hawners’ Night Two
The Garage | Glasgow
Announced:
Wolfgang vs The Primate
Kenny Williams vs Ryan Griffin
King of Hawners Tournament – Semi Final – Bad Company (BT Gunn, Krobar & Stevie James) vs Anti-Fun Police (Chief Deputy Dunne, Los Federales Santos Jr & HT Drake)
King of Hawners Tournament – Semi Final – The Wild Boys (Andy Wild, Kieran Kelly & Aaron Echo) vs The Kings of the North (Damien Corvin, Bonesaw & Adam Maxted)
King of Hawners Tournament – Final – Bad Company/Anti-Fun Police vs Wild Boys/Kings of the North
ICW Tag Team Championships – The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) (c) vs The Fite Network (Lou King Sharp & Krieger)
ICW Women’s World Championship – Kay Lee Ray (c) vs Aivil
ICW World Heavyweight Championship – Lionheart (c) vs Rampage Brown


TUESDAY


Premier British Wrestling ‘Live In Cumbernauld’
Ravenswood Primary School | Cumbernauld
Announced:
TBA


*Card Subject To Change*


Keep up to date on what’s happening near you using the Scottish Wrestling Network Event Calendar.

Advertisements