Scottish Wrestling Roundup – August 23rd 2019

NewsWhat’s On This Weekend | Results


British Championship Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Believe: A Night In Memory of Lionheart’ on August 23rd at the Kilmarnock Grand Hall, Kilmarnock;

  • Leyton Buzzard vs Liam Thomson
  • BCW Openweight Championship: Stevie Xavier (c) vs Kenny Williams
  • The Fite Network (Kid Fite & Krieger) vs Darren Vice & Dylan Angel

Discovery Wrestling have announced the following for upcoming events;

‘Year Five’ on October 6th at the Jam House, Edinburgh;

  • Discovery Women’s Championship – Elimination Match: Martina (c) vs Kasey vs Sammii Jayne vs Angel Hayze

‘Jam House of Horrors’ on November 3rd at the Jam House, Edinburgh;

  • MVP debuts

Fair City Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Perth’ on October 18th at the Tulloch Institute Club, Perth;

  • Triple Threat Match: Sammii Jayne vs Angel Hayze vs Rayhne

Fierce Females have announced the following for ‘Welcome To The Hellmouth’ on September 1st at the Shed, Glasgow;

  • Scottish Women’s Championship – Triple Threat Match: Jayla Dark (c) vs Sammii Jayne vs Lana Austin
  • Kanji vs Chantal Jordan

Insane Championship Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Fight Club: Gang Warfare’ on August 25th at the Garage, Glasgow;

  • The Filthy Generation (Stevie Boy & The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan)) vs Bad Company (Wolfgang & The Purge (Krobar & Stevie James))

Pro Wrestling Innovation have added the following names to the Young Lions Tournament, which begins at ‘Live in Larkhall’ on September 20th at the Larkhall Community Centre, Larkhall;

  • Alex Parker

Pro Wrestling Scotland have announced the following for ‘Live in Newmains’ on September 13th at the Newmains Community Centre, Newmains;

  • Scramble Match: Ewan O’Raw vs Danny Edwards vs Brian Frank vs Jason Hyde vs Dean Ford vs ???

Reckless Intent Wrestling have announced the following for ‘Live in Livingston’ on September 7th at the Murieston Scout Hall, Livingston;

  • Reckless Intent UK Championship: Jack Morris (c) vs David Devlin
  • Intergender Match: Ayesha Raymond vs Jackie Grady

Scottish Wrestling Alliance have announced the following for ‘Rock N Wrestle’ on September 21st at the Mercure Inverness Hotel, Inverness;

  • Scottish X Championship: Leyton Buzzard (c) vs Dickie Divers
  • SWA Highland Championship: Jack Jester (c) vs Grado
  • Kieran Kelly vs Timm Wylie

Scottish Wrestling Entertainment have announced the following for ‘Hell For Lycra XVI’ on August 31st at the Caird Hall, Dundee;

  • Handicap Match: Craig Stephens & The Alpha Male vs Euan G. Mackie & His School For Rejected Luchadores
  • Rayhne vs Lizzy Styles

WrestleZone have announced the following for ‘Live in Turriff’ on September 7th at the Baden Powell Centre, Turriff;

  • Caleb Valhalla vs Cysto
  • Blue Thunder vs Mikkey Vago
  • Connor Inglis vs Dino Del Monte
Advertisements