Aberdeen Anarchy Results


Aberdeen Anarchy
June 26th, 2008
Harlaw Academy, Aberdeen

WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Number One Contendership – Battle Royal – Chaz Phoenix defeated “Diehard” Iain Morris, Damien, Kitrock, Dave Malice, Claymore, Azzy D, Scotty Swift, Mikey Morris & Sheeve.
Claymore defeated Iain Morris
Wrestlezone Tag Team Championships – Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) defeated Bravehart & Mikey Morris
Scotty Swift defeated Damien
WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Street Fight – Chaz Phoenix defeated Kongo Kev to win the WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship.
Wrestlezone No Limits Championship – J Hazard defeated Johnny Lions to retain the WrestleZone No Limits Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy 2
November 27th, 2008
Harlaw Academy, Aberdeen

Iain Morris defeated Cobra Jackson
Claymore defeated Genocide
WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Kongo Kev defeated Damien to retain the WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship
Wrestlezone Tag Team Championships – Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) defeated Scotty Swift & Bravehart to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.
11 Man Battle Royal – Razorback defeated Azzy D, Brian Starr, Chaz Phoenix, Dave Malice, Jason Rotanda, Tartan Terror, “Handy” Andy, Cysto, Sheeve, Ace Courageous
WrestleZone No Limits Championships- Tables, Ladders & Chairs – J Hazard defeated Johnny Lions to retain the WrestleZone No Limits Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy 3
May 8th, 2009
Summerhill Hotel, Aberdeen

“Diehard” Iain Morris defeated “Tenacious” Johnny Lions
Chaz Phoenix defeated Cysto
WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Scotty Swift defeated Jason Rotanda to retain the WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship.
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Damien & Mikey Morris defeated Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) to win the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.
Crusher Craib defeated Bryan Tucker
WrestleZone No Limits Championship – J Hazard defeated Lionheart to retain the WrestleZone No Limits Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy Four
October 16th, 2009
The Northern Hotel, Aberdeen

WrestleZone No Limits Championship – Jason Rotanda defeated Andy Wild to retain the WrestleZone No Limits Championship.
J Hazard defeated Dave Malice
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) defeated Damien & Mikey Morris to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.
Johnny Lions defeated Bingo Ballance
Crusher Craib defeated Iain Morris by DQ
WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Lionheart defeated Scotty Swift to win the WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy 5
April 10th, 2010
The Northern Hotel, Aberdeen

Kid Fite defeated Iain Morris
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling) defeated Cysto & Davey Blaze to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.
WrestleZone No Limits Championship – Scotty Swift vs Crusher Craib ended in a Double Count Out. Scotty Swift retained the WrestleZone No Limits Championship.
Loser Leaves WrestleZone – Damien defeated Mikey Morris
Brian Starr defeated Bryan Tucker
WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – Lionheart defeated Johnny Lions to retain the WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy 2011
February 26th, 2011
The Northern Hotel, Aberdeen

Alan Sterling defeated Jason Rotanda
TJ Rage defeated Bryan Tucker
Kay Lee Ray defeated Carmel Jacob
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Los Cystos (Cysto #1 & Cysto #2) defeated Benjamin Steele & Johnny Lions to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.
Crusher Craib defeated Shawn Johnson
WrestleZone Heavyweight Championship – WrestleZone No Limits Championship – Damien defeated Scotty Swift to become the first Undisputed WrestleZone Champion.



Aberdeen Anarchy 2012
March 16th, 2012
The Northern Hotel, Aberdeen

Zach Dynamite defeated Scott Renwick
Aspen Faith defeated Chris Archer
Sterling Oil (Crusher Craib, Damien, William Sterling & Alan Sterling) defeated Davey Annan, Mr News, Scotty Swift & Shawn Johnson
Kirsty Love vs Sara
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Los Cystos (Cysto #1 & Cysto #2) defeated Holyrood Blonds (Benjamin Steele & James Midas) to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Johnny Lions defeated Bryan Tucker to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy: The Fifth Anniversary Supershow
June 1st, 2013
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Triple Threat – Blue Thunder defeated Cysto & Mr Malice
Bingo Ballance defeated Stevie Xavier
Ross McTavish & Scotty Swift defeated Sterling Oil (William Sterling & Alan Sterling)
Damien defeated Zach Dynamite
The Granite City Hotshots (Shawn Johnson & Bryan Tucker) & ‘Hacksaw’ Jim Duggan defeated Aspen Faith, James Midas & Scott Maverick
Billy Gunn defeated Rob Cage
Lumberjill Match – Kay Lee Ray defeated Carmel Jacob
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Special Enforcer: Len Ironside – Crusher Craib defeated Johnny Lions to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy 2014
May 10th, 2014
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Zach Dynamite defeated James Midas (with KT Kane)
Bingo Ballance defeated Andy Wild
Submission Match – Ross McTavish (with Zach Dynamite) defeated Mixed Martial Alan (with Mr Malice)
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Ladder Match – The Granite City Hotshots (Shawn Johnson & Bryan Tucker) defeated Thunder Buddies (William Sterling & Blue Thunder) to win the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.
Grado defeated Scotty 2 Hotty
Mr Paterson, Scotty Swift & X-Pac defeated Revolution (Damien, Johnny Lions & Chris Archer)
World of Sport Rules – Aspen Faith (with KT Kane & James Midas) defeated Len Ironside (with Marty Jones) two falls to one.
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Jack Jester defeated Crusher Craib to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy 2K15
May 23rd, 2015
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Kaden Garrick defeated Malysto #1
Triple Threat – Kenny Williams defeated Bingo Ballance & Shawn Johnson
Hardcore Holly & Len Ironside defeated Aspen Faith & Johnny Lions (with Sammii Jayne)
Jack Jester defeated Bryan Tucker
Dogs of War (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) & Lou King Sharp defeated D-Von Dudley & Thunder Buddies (Blue Thunder & William Sterling)
Revolution Rules – Crusher Craib defeated Damien
Grado, Chris Masters & Mr P defeated Lord Alan Sterling, Sir Andrew Wilde, Mr Malice & Jeeves Winchester
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Scotty Swift defeated Joe Coffey to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy 2016
June 4th, 2016
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Blue Thunder defeated Lord Mr Malice (with Jeeves Winchester)
Ladder Match – Sterling Oil (William Sterling, Alan Sterling & Damien) defeated Johnny Lions, Mr P & Kaden Garrick
Lewis Girvan & Viper defeated Aspen Faith & Sammii Jayne
Bingo Ballance defeated Stevie Xavier
Tatanka defeated Big Damo
Bryan Tucker defeated Shawn Johnson
Bull James, Carlito & The Hurricane defeated Lou King Sharp & The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago)
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Scotty Swift defeated Crusher Craib to retain the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy 2017
June 17th, 2017
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Blue Thunder & Bradley Evans defeated Lord Mr Malice & Nathan North
Johnny Lions (with Sean Wallace) defeated Damien
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships vs Hair – The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) defeated Sterling Oil (Alan Sterling & William Sterling) (with Richard R. Russell) to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.
WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship – Four Way Ladder Match – Aspen Faith defeated Bingo Ballance, Bryan Tucker & Zach Dynamite to become the first WrestleZone Tri-Counties Champion.
Swoggle defeated Lou King Sharp
Grado, Mr P & Rikishi defeated Andy Wild, Kid Fite & Sha Samuels
Tables Match – Sammii Jayne defeated Viper (with Melina)
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Shawn Johnson defeated Scotty Swift to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.



Aberdeen Anarchy X
September 1st, 2018
The Beach Ballroom, Aberdeen

Pre-Show Battle Royal – Jason Reed defeated Lord Michael of Graham, Bradley Evans, Ryan Riley, Dino Del Monte, Ted O’Keefe & Kaden Garrick
Viper defeated Sammii Jayne
WrestleZone Tag Team Championships – Tables Match – The Rejected (Chris Archer & Mikkey Vago) defeated The Kings of Catch (Aspen Faith & Lewis Girvan) to retain the WrestleZone Tag Team Championships.
WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship – Fatal Four Way – Zach Dynamite defeated Andy Wild, Nathan North and Mr P to win the WrestleZone Tri-Counties Championship.
Chavo Guerrero Jr defeated Bingo Ballance
Santino Marella & Grado defeated Kid Fite & Krieger
Team WrestleZone (Scotty Swift, Bryan Tucker, Johnny Lions & Chris McDonald) defeated Sterling Oil (Crusher Craib, Alan Sterling, William Sterling & Richard R. Russell)
Undisputed WrestleZone Championship – Steel Cage Match -Special Enforcer: Lee McAllister – Damien defeated Shawn Johnson to win the Undisputed WrestleZone Championship.

Advertisements