Wrestlution Results

Wrestlution
September 8th, 2007
Carnegie Leisure Centre, Dunfermline

Jack Jester defeated Carl Conroy
W3L Women’s Championship – Sara defeated Britani Knight to win the W3L Women’s Championship.
1PW Openweight Championship – James Wallace defeated Ice Man to retain the 1PW Openweight Championship.
Three Way – Darkside defeated Brad Fusion and Liam Thomson
W3L Tag Team Championships – The Highland Gunns (Highlander & Tommy Turner) defeated Fite Club (Jimmy James & Kid Fite) to retain the W3L Tag Team Championships.
Nathan Reynolds defeated Zak Zodiac
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Special Enforcer: Drew Galloway – Mike Musso defeated Ricky Knight to retain the W3L Heavyweight Championship.


Wrestlution 2
October 4th, 2008
Carnegie Leisure Centre, Dunfermline

David Paris defeated Freddie Da Funk
W3L Tag Team Championship Tournament – Semi Final – T2K (Darkside & Wolfgang) defeated The Soviet Wrecking Crew (Anton Chernov & Boris Chernov)
W3L Tag Team Championship Tournament – Semi Final – Kid Fite & Vinny James defeated The Highlander & Brad Fusion
Sara defeated Ewan McEwan
Red Lightning defeated Liam Thomson
W3L Tag Team Championship Tournament – Final – Kid Fite & Vinny James defeated T2K (Darkside & Wolfgang) to win the W3L Tag Team Championships.
W3L Heavyweight Championship vs Career – I Quit Match – The Prince of Pain w/Charles Boddington defeated Invincble w/Mike Musso to retain the W3L Heavyweight Championship.
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Wolfgang defeated The Prince of Pain to win the W3L Heavyweight Championship.


Wrestlution III
September 25th, 2009
Albert Halls, Stirling

James Wallace defeated Damian O’Connor
Triple Threat – Nathan Reynolds defeated Falcon and Micken
W3L Tag Team Championships – The Disco Biscuits (Freddie Da Funk & Lil Magic M) defeated The Soviet Wrecking Crew (Anton Chernov & Boris Chernov) to win the W3L Tag Team Championships.
W3L British Rules Championship Tournament – Final – Brad Fusion defeated Scott Renwick to win the W3L British Rules Championship.
W3L Women’s Championship – Sara defeated Nikki Storm to retain the W3L Women’s Championship.
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Mike Musso defeated David Paris to win the W3L Heavyweight Championship.


Wrestlution IV
October 29th, 2010
Albert Halls, Stirling

W3L Tag Team Championships – The Disco Biscuits (Freddie Da Funk & Lil Magic M) defeated STI (Dickie Divers & William Grange) to retain the W3L Tag Team Championships.
W3L Women’s Championship – Nikki Storm defeated Miss Viper to win the W3L Women’s Championship.
Adam Shame defeated Falcon
Last Man Standing – David Paris defeated Mike Musso
W3L Heavyweight Championship – James Scott defeated Damian O’Connor to retain the W3L Heavyweight Championship.


Wrestlution V
September 23rd, 2011
Sports Centre, Musselburgh

W3L Women’s Championship – Nikki Storm defeated Carmel Jacob to retain the W3L Women’s Championship.
W3L Heavyweight Championship Tournament – Semi Final – Mike Musso defeated Nathan Reynolds
W3L Heavyweight Championship Tournament – Semi Final – Eric Canyon defeated BT Gunn
Golden Ticket – Four Way Elimination Match – Damian O’Connor defeated Freddie Da Funk, Kid Fite and Liam Thomson to win the Golden Ticket.
W3L Heavyweight Championship Tournament – Final – Three Way – Damian O’Connor defeated Eric Canyon and Mike Musso to win the W3L Heavyweight Championship.


Wrestlution VI
September 21st, 2012
Carnegie Leisure Centre, Dunfermline

Unified Scottish Tag Team Championships – The Weapons of Mass Destruction (John The Bomb & Nathan Black) defeated The Better Half (Jackie Polo & Mark Coffey to retain the Unified Scottish Tag Team Championships.
Golden Ticket – Four Way Elimination Match – Allan Grogan defeated Dickie Divers, Nathan Reynolds and Taylor Bryden to win the Golden Ticket.
El Technico defeated Mikey Whiplash
W3L Women’s Championship – Steel Cage Match – Nikki Storm defeated Sara to retain the W3L Women’s Championship.
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Steel Cage Match – Mike Musso defeated Damian O’Connor to win the W3L Heavyweight Championship.


Wrestlution VII – #W3L10Years
November 16th, 2013
Rothes Halls, Glenrothes

El Technico defeated Liam Thomson
W3L Tag Team Championships – The Coffey Brothers (Mark Coffey & Joe Coffey) defeated Damian O’Connor & Mikey Whiplash) to retain the W3L Tag Team Championships.
W3L Women’s Championship – Three Way – Sara defeated Carmel and Kay Lee Ray to win the W3L Women’s Championship.
Golden Ticket – Four Way Ladder Match – David Paris defeated Lucian Maynard Smith, Rory Steele and Scott Renwick to win the Golden Ticket.
Taylor Bryden defeated Euan G Mackie
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Three Way – Nathan Reynolds defeated Allan Grogan and Mike Musso to win the W3L Heavyweight Championship.


Wrestlution VIII
November 21st, 2014
The Brunton, Musselburgh

Morado defeated Euan G Mackie
W3L Tag Team Championships – The Coffey Brothers (Mark Coffey & Joe Coffey) defeated Danny Boy Rodgers & Dickie Divers to retain the W3L Tag Team Championships.
Nathan Black defeated Mike Musso
Golden Ticket – Four Way Ladder Match – El Technico defeated Liam Thomson, Lucian Maynard Smith and Rory Steele to win the Golden Ticket.
W3L Women’s Championship – Viper defeated Sara by disqualification to retain the W3L Women’s Championship.
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Nathan Reynolds defeated Mikey Whiplash to retain the W3L Heavyweight Championship.


Wrestlution IX
October 2nd, 2015
The Brunton, Musselburgh

The Coffey Brothers (Mark Coffey & Joe Coffey) defeated Lucian Maynard Smith & Rory Steele
Johnny Kidd defeated Blondie Barratt
W3L Women’s Championship – Leah Owens defeated Carmel Jacob to retain the W3L Women’s Championship.
Golden Ticket – Four Way Ladder Match – Blondie Barratt defeated The Scapegoat, Euan G Mackie & Kevin Williams to win the Golden Ticket.
W3L Heavyweight Championship – W3L Tag Team Championships – Mike Musso & Nathan Reynolds defeated The Contingency Plan (Dickie Divers & Taylor Bryden) to win the W3L Tag Team Championships.


Wrestlution X
September 30th, 2016
The Brunton, Musselburgh

W3L Tag Team Championships – The English Agenda (Johnny Lions & Lucian Maynard Smith) defeated The Coffey Brothers (Mark Coffey & Joe Coffey) to win the W3L Tag Team Championships.
W3L Women’s Championship – Sara Marie-Taylor defeated Leah Owens to win the W3L Women’s Championship.
Golden Ticket – Four Way Ladder Match – Taylor Bryden defeated Danny Boy Rodgers, Kevin Williams & Mark Coffey to win the Golden Ticket.
Mike Musso defeated Nathan Reynolds
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Joe E Legend vs Joe Coffey ended in a draw. Legend retained the W3L Heavyweight Championship.


Wrestlution XI
November 10th, 2017
The Brunton, Musselburgh

Joe E Legend defeated Timm Wylie
W3L Women’s Championship vs Career – No Holds Barred – Leah Owens defeated Sara to win the W3L Women’s Championship.
W3L Tag Team Championships – Jonny Storm & Jody Fleisch defeated Prince Asada & Saqib Ali to win the W3L Tag Team Championships.
Golden Ticket – Four Way Ladder Match – Jason Reed defeated Luke Aldridge, Johnny Lions & Dave Jeremi to win the Golden Ticket.
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Triple Threat – Blondie Barrett defeated James Scott and Nathan Reynolds to win the W3L Heavyweight Championship.
Dog Collar Match – Euan G Mackie defeated Mike Musso


Wrestlution XII
September 22nd, 2018

Luke Aldridge vs Bram
Nursery Crimes Match – Euan G Mackie vs Kevin Williams
W3L Tag Team Championships – Saqib Ali & Prince Asada (c) vs TJ Rage & Krieger
W3L Women’s Championship – Jayla Dark vs Emily Hayden
W3L Wrestling Showdown Championship – Dickie Divers (c) vs Taylor Bryden
W3L Heavyweight Championship – Mike Musso (c) vs Johnny Lions

Advertisements